People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Broadbent, Alice Elma (1895–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Broadbent, Alice Elma (1895–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/broadbent-alice-elma-21915/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rutledge, Alice Elma
Birth

1895
Southern Highlands, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 October 1977
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Religious Influence