People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brient , Irene Maude (1885–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brient , Irene Maude (1885–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brient-irene-maude-18870/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kiddle, Irene Maude
Birth

1885
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 March 1950
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia