People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brice, Annie (c. 1849–1931)

domestic servant

Annie Brice, on far right, Christina Smith in centre, c.1869

Annie Brice, on far right, Christina Smith in centre, c.1869

State Records of South Australia

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Annie Brice, on far right, Christina Smith in centre, c.1869

Annie Brice, on far right, Christina Smith in centre, c.1869

State Records of South Australia

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bruce, Nancy
  • Brice, Hannah
  • Jacquelin, Annie
  • Holmes, Annie
Birth

c. 1849
Penola, South Australia, Australia

Death

9 June 1931
Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Places