People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brett, Constance Matilda (1860–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brett, Constance Matilda (1860–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brett-constance-matilda-17146/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • à Beckett, Constance Matilda
Birth

1860
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 November 1944
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia