People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brereton, Laura Winifred (1882–1950)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Odd, Laura Winifred
Birth

1882
Lewisham, Kent, England

Death

18 October 1950
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage