People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brent, Sarah Ann (1821–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brent, Sarah Ann (1821–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brent-sarah-ann-22921/text, accessed 24 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Axford, Sarah Ann
Birth

1821
England

Death

27 January 1891
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage