People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brennand, Thomas Scott (1836–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brennand, Thomas Scott (1836–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brennand-thomas-scott-29255/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brennan, Thomas Scott
Birth

16 May 1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 June 1873
Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence
Education
Occupation