People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brennand, Christiana (1813–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brennand, Christiana (1813–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brennand-christiana-29258/text, accessed 24 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Iredale, Christiana
Birth

1813
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Death

13 March 1891
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship