People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Isabella Agnes (1843–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bray, Isabella Agnes (1843–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-isabella-agnes-26777/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Croker, Isabella Agnes
Birth

20 August 1843
Ballynagard, Limerick, Ireland

Death

13 September 1919
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

thigh fracture

Cultural Heritage