People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Emma Marion (1860–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bray, Emma Marion (1860–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-emma-marion-26677/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dawson, Emma Marion
Birth

28 October 1860
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 February 1917
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence