People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Elizabeth (1799–1866)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 28 December 1866, p 1

Citation details

'Bray, Elizabeth (1799–1866)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-elizabeth-26765/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Elizabeth
Birth

3 September 1799
London, Middlesex, England

Death

24 December 1866
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage