People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Charlotte (1809–1847)

According to the 1825 Census Charlotte Storer had been adopted by Daniel Cooper by the age of 14.

Citation details

'Bray, Charlotte (1809–1847)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-charlotte-26761/text34379, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Storer, Charlotte
  • Currins, Charlotte
Birth

18 December 1809
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1847
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence