People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Annie Australia (1856–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bray, Annie Australia (1856–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-annie-australia-26674/text, accessed 19 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davison, Annie Australia
Birth

1856
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 April 1953
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence