People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Ann Susannah (1828–1859)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bray, Ann Susannah (1828–1859)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-ann-susannah-26667/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blackman, Ann Susannah
Birth

28 January 1828
Narellan, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 June 1859
Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence