People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bray, Ann Maria (1818–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bray, Ann Maria (1818–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bray-ann-maria-26766/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Buckland, Ann Maria
Birth

1818
Wraidsbury, Buckinghamshire, England

Death

28 November 1902
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diarrhoea

Cultural Heritage