People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brash, Gwendoline Barbara (Gwen) (1904–2000)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brash, Gwendoline Barbara (Gwen) (1904–2000)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brash-gwendoline-barbara-gwen-23460/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marshall, Gwendoline Barbara
Birth

20 January 1904
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

November 2000
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia