People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brahe, Mary Hannah (May) (1884–1956)

composer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dickson, Mary Hannah
  • Morgan, Mary Hannah
Birth

6 November 1884
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

14 August 1956
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation