People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brady, Matthew (c. 1799–1826)

bushranger

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bready, Matthew
Birth

c. 1799
England

Death

4 May 1826
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Key Places
Social Issues