People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brady, Bertha Prudence (1880–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brady, Bertha Prudence (1880–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brady-bertha-prudence-27586/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rodd, Bertha Prudence
Birth

23 January 1880
New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1946

Cultural Heritage