People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bradly, Emma (1833–1899)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bradly, Emma (1833–1899)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bradly-emma-17135/text, accessed 31 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Murphy, Emma
Birth

11 December 1833
Pembrokeshire, Wales

Death

1899
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage