People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bradford, Vera Gertrude (1895–1982)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bradford, Vera Gertrude (1895–1982)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bradford-vera-gertrude-28167/text, accessed 16 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Varley, Vera Gertrude
Birth

1895
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 April 1982
New South Wales, Australia