People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brackenreg, James Thomas (1825–1863)

butcher

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brackenrig, James Thomas
  • Brackenrigge, James Thomas
Birth

9 December 1825
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 March 1863
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

sunstroke

Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Key Organisations