People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brackenreg, Charles James (1797–1878)

inn keeper

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brackenrig, Charles James
  • Brackenrag, Charles James
Birth

28 October 1797
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 June 1878
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations