People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyter, Maria (1858–?)

Maria Boyter nee Bullen did not die in Kempsey in 1942. That obituary is for a different Maria Boyter, although both had parents called John and Maria.

Citation details

'Boyter, Maria (1858–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyter-maria-24446/text33169, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bullen, Maria
Birth

January 1858
Pirbright, Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship