People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyle, Caroline Beatrice (1870–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Boyle, Caroline Beatrice (1870–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyle-caroline-beatrice-25675/text, accessed 18 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollinworth, Caroline Beatrice
Birth

20 April 1870
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

8 March 1941
Stanthorpe, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence