People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyd, Margaret Esther (1820–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Boyd, Margaret Esther (1820–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyd-margaret-esther-26369/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hayes, Margaret Esther
  • Mooney, Margaret Esther
Birth

25 December 1820
Offaly, Ireland

Death

23 August 1904
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence