People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyd, Edith Susan (1880–1961)

artist and dramatist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Anderson, Edith Susan Gerard
Birth

16 February 1880
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

31 March 1961
Burwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia