People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyd, Bertha Martin (1836–1873)

poet

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rayner, Bertha Martin
  • Bertha of Argyle
Birth

22 October 1836
England

Death

30 August 1873
Currawang, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation