People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyd, Alica Sarah (1868–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Boyd, Alica Sarah (1868–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyd-alica-sarah-21952/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gunter, Alica Sarah
Birth

7 January 1868
Wallaroo, South Australia, Australia

Death

11 November 1922
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage