People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boyce, Sarah (1840–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Boyce, Sarah (1840–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boyce-sarah-28188/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Biggs, Sarah
Birth

3 December 1840
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

12 May 1865
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence