People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bowman, Joanna (1856–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bowman, Joanna (1856–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bowman-joanna-29450/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Heuston, Joanna
Birth

25 March 1856
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 April 1919
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage