People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bowman, Catherine Sophia (1862–1946)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Laing, Catherine Sophia
Birth

30 April 1862
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 July 1946
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (gallbladder)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence