People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bowman, Alice Clara (1843–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McDougall, Alice Clara
Birth

1843
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 January 1915
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage