People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bowerman, Cordelia Sarah (1834–1878)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Suttor, Cordelia Sarah
Birth

1834

Death

2 March 1878
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia