People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bowen, Mary Esther (1850–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bowen, Mary Esther (1850–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bowen-mary-esther-25735/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitchell, Mary Esther
  • Nichols, Mary Esther
Birth

1850
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 April 1921
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence