People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bowen, Harriet Elizabeth (1827–1888)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Poole, Harriet Elizabeth
Birth

1827
South Australia, Australia

Death

11 August 1888
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease