People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bourne, Jean Pollock (1860–1936)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Jean Pollock
Birth

27 December 1860
Bagot Well, South Australia, Australia

Death

9 July 1936
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence