People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boulton, Elizabeth (1792–1875)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Staples, Elizabeth
Birth

1792
Tipton, Staffordshire, England

Death

6 July 1875
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage