People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Borovansky, Edouard (1902–1959)

ballet director

Edouard Borovansky (1902-1959), by Alec Murray, c1944

Edouard Borovansky (1902-1959), by Alec Murray, c1944

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-vn3084756

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Edouard Borovansky (1902-1959), by Alec Murray, c1944

Edouard Borovansky (1902-1959), by Alec Murray, c1944

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-vn3084756

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Borovansky, Eduard Josef
Birth

24 February 1902
Prerov, Czech Republic

Death

18 December 1959
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation