People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Booth, Sarah Ann (1837–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Sarah Ann
Birth

1837
Dublin, Ireland

Death

28 December 1909
Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage