People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Booth, Esther Amelia (1861–1946)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beetson, Esther Amelia
  • Ridge, Esther Amelia
Birth

2 March 1861
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 July 1946
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence