People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Booth, Emma (1845–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Emma
Birth

6 June 1845
Tarana, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1926
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence