People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boon, Rebecca Wilson (1840–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Boon, Rebecca Wilson (1840–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boon-rebecca-wilson-25955/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shannon, Rebecca Wilson
  • Barr, Rebecca Wilson
  • Lancaster, Rebecca Wilson
Birth

1840
New South Wales, Australia

Death

1904
Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage