People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boon, Mary Ann (1831–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Advertiser (Wagga Wagga, NSW), 15 July 1918, p 2

Citation details

'Boon, Mary Ann (1831–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boon-mary-ann-25941/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kingsbury, Mary Ann
  • Plows, Mary Ann
Birth

27 March 1831
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 July 1918
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia