People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Boon, Harriet Sarah (1836–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Boon, Harriet Sarah (1836–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/boon-harriet-sarah-25940/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woodbridge, Harriet Sarah
Birth

20 August 1836
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 April 1865
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease