People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Books, Margaret (1800–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Books, Margaret (1800–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/books-margaret-27409/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grono, Margaret
Birth

1800
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 May 1878
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage