People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bonney, Maude Rose (Lores) (1897–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bonney, Maude Rose (Lores) (1897–1994)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bonney-maude-rose-lores-27042/text, accessed 23 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rubens, Maude Rose
Birth

20 November 1897
Pretoria, South Africa

Death

24 February 1994
Mermaid Beach, Queensland, Australia