People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bonney, Anne (1806–1858)

Anne Lowe married Henry Bonney on 27 September 1822.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bonney, Anne (1806–1858)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bonney-anne-27694/text35267, accessed 11 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lowe, Anne
Birth

6 March 1806
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

19 May 1858
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage