People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bolton, Isabella Fraser (1833–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bolton, Isabella Fraser (1833–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bolton-isabella-fraser-17056/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hunter, Isabella Fraser
Birth

12 September 1833
Wigan, Lancashire, England

Death

9 December 1880
Horsham, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage