People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bodley, Marguerite Eva (1897–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bodley, Marguerite Eva (1897–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bodley-marguerite-eva-23786/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harford, Marguerite Eva
  • Snodgrass, Marguerite Eva
Birth

1897
Day Dawn, Western Australia, Australia

Death

28 July 1955
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia